Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/81/11032181/html/www/scanforex/index.php:5) in /home/content/81/11032181/html/www/scanforex/index.php on line 17
ScanForex.com | Forex, Digital Coins and Cryptocurrency. quotes and technical analysis charts
ScanForex.com
EUR USD JPY GBP CHF AUD CAD NZD CNY
EUR
1.1136
119.29 0.90088 1.072 1.6681 1.528 1.7863 7.9456
USD 0.89799 107.12 0.80898 0.96264 1.49793 1.37213 1.60408 7.1351
JPY 0.008383 0.009335 0.007552 0.008987 0.013984 0.012809 0.014974 0.06661
GBP 1.11003 1.23612 132.41 1.18995 1.85163 1.69612 1.98284 8.8198
CHF 0.93284 1.03881 111.28 0.84037 1.55606 1.42537 1.66632 7.4119
AUD 0.59948 0.66759 71.51 0.54006 0.64265 0.91601 1.07086 4.7633
CAD 0.65445 0.72880 78.07 0.58958 0.70157 1.09169 1.16904 5.2000
NZD 0.55982 0.62341 66.78 0.50433 0.60012 0.93383 0.85540 4.4481
CNY 0.12586 0.14015 15.013 0.11338 0.13492 0.20994 0.19231 0.22482
Forex News Headlines

Manufacturing is the focus of the North American economic calendar
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 08:28
ISM manufacturing data is due today The focus of the economic calendar today is the industrial segment of the economy. A flurry of data starts at 1330 GMT (9:30 am ET) with the release of the Canadian Markit manufacturing PMI. There's no consensus but the prior was +33.0.

Johnson spokesman: We will monitor situation and reimpose measures for local outbreaks
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 08:24
Comments from Boris Johnson spokesman Slack: There's nothing for the pound here but the market is tuned back into the Brexit drama so that should keep GBP moving until year-end.

ForexLive European FX news wrap: Dollar decline eases a little on trade worries
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 07:42
Forex news from the European trading session - 1 June 2020 Headlines: Markets: - AUD leads, USD lags on the day - European equities higher; E-minis up 0.2%

US futures keep a little lower ahead of North American trading
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 06:30
The mood has been tempered by the China trade report earlier See here for global coronavirus case data Stock futures were off to a softer start initially before recouping those losses going into early European trading, but has been pared back a little for now.

Russia says that OPEC+ talks are ongoing, no need to get ahead of ourselves
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 05:40
Comments by the Kremlin spokesman - Putin has no plans yet to meet with Russian oil companies - Putin is in constant contact with energy minister Novak Just some token remarks for now, as the bloc continues to plan to move their next meeting date from next week to 4 June instead. It will be interesting to see

China trade report saps some of the energy from the relief rally in risk
Mon, 01 Jun 2020 04:47
Stocks get a bit of a reality check on the session See here for global coronavirus case data The market was cheering on the relief as Trump went easy on China at the end of last week, but the report above has offered a bit of a reality check for that optimism now.

Forex News Headlines
Name Symbol
Change (24h) Volume (24h)(k)(USD) Open (24h) High (24h) Low (24h)
BitcoinBTC9,568.440-0.09%215,1379577.379613.099395.91
RippleXRP0.205-3.03%16,3940.21110.2120.2005
EthereumETH239.2300.43%86,251238.2242.33229.66
Bitcoin CashBCH243.140-2.07%7,698248.27249.39236.6
CardanoADA0.079-6.40%8,4070.08390.08460.0721
NEMXEM0.043-1.10%1,3780.04340.0440.042
LitecoinLTC46.320-1.61%10,60047.0847.1245.09
StellarXLM0.074-1.54%7,3540.07540.07630.0695
TRONTRX0.016-3.79%5540.01690.0170.0156
DashDASH76.780-3.51%1,10579.5779.875.66
EOSIOEOS2.701-1.50%2,6862.7422.7592.647

ScanForex.com
Forex, Digital Coins and Cryptocurrency. quotes and technical analysis charts
Data provided by: sdfa

Contact us:
ScanForex.com